Our Supporters
Vikings+Group
KJR
Elite+Rehab+and+Sports
McDonalds
Simple+Giving
Prinstant
2018 NSW Country Regional Meet Goulburn

 23 Vikings swimmers headed up to Goulburn over the weekend 27th to 28th January to take part in the 2018 Country Regional Qualifying meet. It was a good weekend with many swimmers winning medals and swimming personal best times.  It also gave the swimmers an opportunity to gain experience swimming in an outdoor pool.

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, particularly those that swum PBs, gained qualifying times or won medals.

Thank you to the coaches David and Courtney and our officials Fiona, Bob and Lorraine.

Vikings finished third on the medal tally and finished on top of the overall medal count.

See below for a summary of results.

CAMERON ALLNUTT

  • Competed in 50 Fly, finishing in 5th place with a PB of 1.4 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 10th place with a PB of 4.52 seconds

MADISON AMON

  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 9th place.
  • Competed in 100 Fly
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 8th place.
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 9th place.

BILLY ANSELL

  • Competed in 100 Back, finishing in 3rd place with a PB of 4.81 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Fly, finishing in 7th place with a PB of 0.68 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 8th place with a PB of 6.23 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Breast
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 3rd place with a PB of 2.1 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Breast
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 10th place.

JACK BACON

  • Competed in 200 Free, finishing in 6th place with a PB of 0.33 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Back, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 50 Fly, finishing in 5th place.
  • Competed in 200 IM, finishing in 6th place with a PB of 2.85 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 8th place.
  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 100 Fly, finishing in 4th place.
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 4th place with a PB of 4.49 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 9th place.
  • Competed in 200 Back , finishing in 5th place.

LACHLAN CHENEY

  • Competed in 100 Back, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 50 Fly
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 7th place with a PB of 3.38 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 7th place with a PB of 1.95 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 7th place with a PB of 3.55 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 4th place.
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 7th place.

OLIVER CHENEY

  • Competed in 100 Back, finishing in 5th place with a PB of 14.18 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Fly, finishing in 6th place with a PB of 8.82 seconds
  • Competed in 200 IM, finishing in 6th place.
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 7th place with a PB of 9.27 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 6th place with a PB of 6.23 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 6th place with a PB of 5.23 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 5th place with a PB of 10.17 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 8th place with a PB of 1.3 seconds

MITCHELL FORSHAW

  • Competed in 200 Breast

BENJAMIN GOW

  • Competed in 200 Breast, finishing in 2nd place with a PB of 0.59 seconds
  • Competed in 200 IM, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 4th place.
  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 400 Free, finishing in 3rd place with a PB of 4.67 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 6th place.

EMILY GOW

  • Competed in 100 Back
  • Competed in 50 Fly, finishing in 4th place.
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 2nd place with a PB of 3.78 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 4th place with a PB of 0.33 seconds

ASHLEIGH LAWSON

  • Competed in 50 Fly, finishing in 3rd place with a PB of 1.47 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 3rd place with a PB of 12.17 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Fly, finishing in 1st place with a PB of 2.06 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 4th place with a PB of 10.47 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 5th place with a PB of 0.4 seconds

ETHAN LOWEY

  • Competed in 200 Free, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 100 Back, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 2nd place.

JACK MARJORIBANKS

  • Competed in 100 Back, finishing in 4th place.
  • Competed in 50 Fly, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 9th place with a PB of 1.57 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 4th place.
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 7th place.

LACHLAN MARJORIBANKS

  • Competed in 50 Fly
  • Competed in 200 IM, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 4th place.
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 2nd place.

KRISTELLE MCGOWAN

  • Competed in 100 Back, finishing in 3rd place with a PB of 0.14 seconds
  • Competed in 200 IM, finishing in 1st place with a PB of 4.75 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 1st place with a PB of 1.64 seconds

STEVEN MCGOWAN

  • Competed in 50 Breast
  • Competed in 100 Breast
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 3rd place with a PB of 0.63 seconds

HARRISON OYSTON

  • Competed in 400 Free, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 200 Back, finishing in 1st place.

ASHLEY PATTON

  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 100 Fly, finishing in 1st place with a PB of 2.93 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 11th place.

KATE PATTON

  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 100 Fly, finishing in 1st place with a PB of 7.06 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 3rd place.

LUCA PREGO-SANCHEZ

  • Competed in 200 Free, finishing in 4th place with a PB of 2.6 seconds
  • Competed in 200 IM, finishing in 5th place with a PB of 15.67 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 3rd place with a PB of 4.67 seconds

LACHLAN SKY

  • Competed in 200 Free
  • Competed in 50 Fly, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 200 IM, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 100 Fly, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 50 Back
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 50 Free

SIENNA SKY

  • Competed in 100 Back, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 50 Fly, finishing in 1st place with a PB of 1.17 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Free, finishing in 1st place.
  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 2nd place.
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 3rd place with a PB of 0.96 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 2nd place.

BAILEY SULLIVAN

  • Competed in 50 Breast, finishing in 3rd place.
  • Competed in 50 Back, finishing in 6th place with a PB of 0.4 seconds
  • Competed in 100 Breast, finishing in 2nd place with a PB of 51.15 seconds
  • Competed in 50 Free, finishing in 3rd place.

COURTNEY TAYLOR

  • Competed in 100 Back
  • Competed in 200 IM