Background-image
Club Contacts

Central Queensland Swimming Association Inc Contact Address

P.O Box 3108
North Rockhampton QLD 4701

Phone:

Email:
CQ SWIMMING

 

We Need your Club Contacts
For OFFICIAL CLUB ABBREVIATIONS to use with Team/Meet Manager -
Go to Club Codes  Please ensure these abbreviations are used at all times.


Club Contact Details
[please ensure your club's contact details are current]

swimming Club information

Club Name

Contact Details

Alpha Amateur Swimming Club Inc
P O Box  71

Alpha  QLD  4724

President  Henry Taylor          074985 1137

2012

Aramac Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 78

 Aramac  QLD  4726

D Churchill
phone 4651 3303
Fax 4651 3156

 

 

Barcaldine

Barcaldine Amateur Swim Club Inc
P O Box 167

Barcaldine  QLD  4725

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Rebecca Arnaboldi - 0428 514 285

Vice President: Brooke Miller - 0427 185 634

Secretary: Jodie Perroux - 0427 556 635

Treasurer: Sue Walton - 0427 646 991

Registrar: Rebecca Arnaboldi - 0428 514 285

Coach: Geoffrey Rafter - 0427 170779

Bedourie Amateur Swim Club Inc

 

President
Phone 4746 1009
Fax 4656 3154
Email Secretary
Phone

Biloela Bluefins

Biloela Swimming Club
PO Box 89
Biloela  QLD 4715

 

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President:  Justin Pokarier - 0419 507 644

Vice President: Connor Bishop - 0418 740 192

Secretary: Amanda Devillers - 0409 101 976

Treasurer: Helen Marcussen - 0409 348 210

Registrar: Louise Dittman - 0407 571 645

Coach: Dell Dickson -  0418 618 494

Blackall

Blackall Amateur Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 10

Blackall  QLD  4472

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Nicole Heumiller – 0448 599 543

Vice-President: Priscilla Dendle – 0428 716 629

Secretary: Bronwynn Geiger – 0402 365 716

Treasurer: Sheree Hanton – 0428 971 247

Registrar: Bronwynn Geiger – 0402 365 716

Carnival Secretary – Tara Richards – 0476 464 632

 

Blackwater Barracudas

Blackwater Amateur Swim Club Inc
P O Box 82

Blackwater  QLD  4717

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Nicole Woods 0422564955

Vice President: Ashlee Daly 0488007854

Secretary: Shae Lucas White 0400946880

Treasurer: Kaylene Crook 0409890426

Registrar Kate Ryan 4029896907

Head Coach: Shane Dufty 0478794281

Boyne Tannum

Boyne Tannum Bullets Swim Club Inc
P O Box 3162
 Tannum Sands Central.  QLD  4680

CLUB EMAIL: btscsecretary0@gmail.com
 
President: Brent Gibbins - 0418 760517

Vice President: Deann Cameron - 0410 565 224

Secretary: Angela Cullen - 0412 799 907

Treasurer:  Belinda Prentice - 0400 020 434

​Registrar: Kerri Corbett - 0413 384 043

Coach: Theo Fuchs - 0434 074 289

   

Capella Crocs

 

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Jayne Willay - 0400 965 742

Secretary:  Kelly Wells - 0437 204386

Treasurer: Tara Christensen

Caribeae

Caribeae Amateur Swim Club Inc
135 Menzies Street

Nth Rockhampton  4701

 

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Neal Thomsen - 0413 352 663

Vice President: Margaret Milburn - 0412 791 097

Secretary: Katrina Egerton - 0408 791 739

Treasurer: Liam Mulry - 0409 476 811

Registrar: Kylie Walker - 0408 157 923

Head Coach - Jodie Shanks 0400 223 252

Clermont Dolphins

Clermont Dolphins Amateur Swimming Association Inc
P O Box 217

Clermont  QLD  4721

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]
 
President: Jon Noble
 
Secretary: Jennifer Oswald
 
Treasurer: Lauren Allwood

CQ AQUAJETS

CQ Aquajets Swim Club Inc
P O Box 6150

Red Hill MC
Rockhampton  QLD 4701

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President  Gary Knight   M: 0428205108

Secretary Rebecca Travers  M: 0401 612 455

Treasurer Nicole Dendle  M: 0438590949

Head Coach  Brian Rodriques M: 0431749113

Email: [email protected]

Web Site www.cqaquajets.com.au

Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club
P O Box 4160

 Rockhampton  QLD  4700

 

President   Andrew Sinnamon 
Mobile 0401 093 908
 
Vice President Ruth Taylor 
Mobile 0413352536
Home 49214640
 
mobile 0401 482 311
 
Mobile 0408 159 808
Home 49275309
 
Registra Maureen Jones
Mobile 0408 075 136
Home 49341 628
Dysart Dolphins 

Dysart Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 122 Dysart 
QLD  4745

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Millie Volpe 0459 458142

Secretary: Angela Renton 0408 450491

Treasurer: Trinity Nolan-Munns 0407 739082

Emerald Seals

Emerald Amateur Swimming Club Inc

P O Box 190
Emerald  QLD  4720

 

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Belinda Guernieri  - 0428 538 65

Vice President: Cam Backus - 0400 005 057

Secretary: Kali-Jean Duncombe  - 0419 659 871

Treasurer: Tiffany Pulford - 0408 862 627

Registrar: Amanda Noone - 0407 488 406

Coach: Jodi Sprought - 0417 734965

Emu Park

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Suzanne Pambid - 0402 519 066

Vice President: Peta Tomkins -  0438 337 206

Secretary: Leesa Laverty - 0447 330 007

Treasurer:  Renee Stewart- 0417 199587

Registrar: Julie Daly - 0417 110 775

Coach: Fiona Johnson - 0427 210 979 

 

Gladstone Gladiators

Gladstone Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 1099

Gladstone  QLD  4680

 

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Corinne Wright - 0427 560 044

Vice President: Amy Copsey - 0400 370 008

Secretary: Darren Martin - 0418 740 783

Treasurer: Carmel Que - 0417 611 083

Registrar: Mark Veach - 0429 495 739

Coach: Tom Fronek - 0407 577882

Gladstone South

Gladstone South Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 1041

Gladstone  QLD  4680

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President:  Ryan Chinner - 0431 582908

Vice President: Michael Walz - 0438 769 160

Secretary: Andrea Asher - 0412 395 856

Treasurer: Kylie Shaw - 0435 931 781

Registrar: Emma Jefferis - 0408 704 157

Head Coach:  Adam Eiseman  0422 748089

Gracemere

Gracemere Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 145

Gracemere  QLD  4702

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Craig Brown - 0407 645484

Longreach Stingrays

P O Box 213
Longreach  QLD  4730

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]
 
President: - Clare Walker - 0417 725 273 
 
Secretary: Laurinda Long - 0416 214 707

Treasurer: Kerrie McCracken - 0427 819 892
 
Registrar: Laurinda Long - 0416 214 707
                  

Middlemount Community Sports Assoc

Middlemount Community Sports Assoc

Swimming Club

Middlemount  QLD  4746

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Mark Anderson - 0400 302 689

Vice President: Hayley Matchoss - 0400 011 342

Secretary: Lucy Hampton - 0474 980 008

Treasurer: Kerri Kenny - 0419 721 389

Registrar: Angela Hite - 0499 563 141

Head Coach: Amanda Ross - 0439 479 328

Monto Amateur Swim Club Inc
P O Box 41

Monto  QLD  4630

Club Email:  [email protected]

President:  Toni-Anne Ward - 0427 812 849

Secretary: Karla Galloway - 0427 965 243

Registrar:  Toni-Anne Ward - 0427 812 649

Head Coach:    Ashleigh Jamieson - 0481 769 151

 

Moranbah Highlanders

Moranbah Highlanders Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 277
Moranbah  QLD  4744

 

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]
 
President: Braam Bosman - 0467 220905
 
Vice President: Kelly Vea Vea
 
Secretary: Deanne  James - 0418 714891
 
Treasurer: Nadia Bosman - 0449 204982
 
Coach: Janelle Vitale - 0409 153331

Moura Marlins

Moura Amateur Swim Club Inc
P O Box 135

Moura  QLD  4718

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Hayley Jensen - 0447 835 878

Secretary: Kimberley Nuske - 0448 85336

Treasurer: Rachel Edwards - 0411 335 934

Registrar: Sally Bensley - 0447 835 878

Coach: Hayley Jensen - 0447 835 878

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

Rocky City

Rocky City Amateur Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 5113

North Rockhampton   QLD  4701

 

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Kerrie Roberts - 0417 600174

Vice President: Darren Moor - 0428 384 388

Secretary: Marilee Smith- 0422 044 648

Treasurer: Michelle Kuss - 0409 362 871

Registrar: Tiff Wyeth - 0419 772 832

Coach: Shane Kingston - 0407 157 279

Rolleston Swimming Club
"Somerby"
  Comet  QLD  4702

President - Melinda Edmistone         0749843142
Secretary - Ruth Jones                     0749844170
Treasurer - Yvonne Fletcher             0749844578

2012


 

 

Springsure Stingers

Springsure Amateur Swim Club
P O Box 69

Springsure  QLD  4722

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]
 
President: Robina Cullen - 07 4984 1294
 
Secretary: Caasi Holiga - 0408 310 519

Treasurer: Connie Fields - 0438 784 047
 

Theodore Swimming Club
P O Box 168
Theodore  QLD  4719

 
President - Vanessa VanBeal        
Secretary - Katy Kucks                0749931159
Treasurer -    Chris Scott               
 
2013
 

Tieri Sharks

Tieri Amateur Swimming Club
P O Box 43

Tieri  QLD   4709

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Lisa May - 0432 121 426

Secretary: Megan Angel - 0427 681 628

Treasurer: Candice Stewart - 0424 952 031

Registrar: Natalie Walsh - 0407 749 643

Head Coach: Belynda Perkins - 0427 821 703

Western Suburbs

Western Suburbs Swim Club Inc
P O Box 8093
South Gladstone  QLD  4680

 

CLUB EMAIL: [email protected]

President: Alex Staines - 0438 240228

Vice President: Siddi Furness - 0439 720214

Secretary: Jaqueline Grambauer - 0487 419782

Treasurer: Shirley Moreton - 4979 4818

Registrar: Sally Moreton - 0403 020117

Coach: Ryan Mcloughlin- 0448 664000

Winton Swim Club
PO Box 164
Winton
QLD 4735
 
President -      Michael Crapp       0428679754
Vice President- Kylie Britton         0427765819
Secretary -      Tanya Mitchell    
Treasurer-      Alena Washington   
Coach -          Ange Fogarty
 
2012
 

Yeppoon Sharks

 

Club Email: [email protected]

President: Glenn Skinner - 0407 807147

Vice President: Mara O'Reilly - 0402 199137

Secretary: Katrina Sweet - 0407 070751

Registrar: Felicity Jones

Treasurer: Colleen Cranny

Head Coach: Glenn Skinner - 0407 807147