Background-image
Club Contacts

Central Queensland Swimming Association Inc Contact Address

P.O Box 3108
North Rockhampton QLD 4701

Phone:

Email:
CQ SWIMMING

 

We Need your Club Contacts
For OFFICIAL CLUB ABBREVIATIONS to use with Team/Meet Manager -
Go to Club Codes  Please ensure these abbreviations are used at all times.


Club Contact Details
[please ensure your club's contact details are current]

swimming Club information

Club Name

Contact Details

Alpha Amateur Swimming Club Inc
P O Box  71

Alpha  QLD  4724

President  Henry Taylor          074985 1137

2012

Aramac Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 78

 Aramac  QLD  4726

D Churchill
phone 4651 3303
Fax 4651 3156

 

 

Barcaldine

Barcaldine Amateur Swim Club Inc
P O Box 167

Barcaldine  QLD  4725

CLUB EMAIL: barcyswim@gmail.com

President: Rebecca Arnaboldi - 0428 514285

Secretary: Priscilla Kempson - 0428 512017

Treasurer: Tryphena Biddulph - 0409 564320

Coach: Geoffrey Rafter - 0427 170779

Bedourie Amateur Swim Club Inc

 

President
Phone 4746 1009
Fax 4656 3154
Email Secretary
Phone

Biloela Bluefins

Biloela Swimming Club
PO Box 89
Biloela  QLD 4715

 

CLUB EMAIL: committee@biloelabluefins.com

President:  Anna Theresa Kurtz  - 0438 922556

Secretary: Jonel Boonzaaler - 0439 211628

Treasurer:Melissa Zahnleiter - 0428 921428

Coach: Tony Gilligan - 0749 921445

Blackall

Blackall Amateur Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 10

Blackall  QLD  4472

CLUB EMAIL: heumiller87@bigpond.com
 
President: Peter Hauff - 0428 241427
 
Vice President: Dale Baigrie
 
Secretary: Patricia Dendle - 0428 716629
 
Treasurer: Kathy Scholes - 0428 465750
 
Registrar: Nicole Heumiller - 0448 599543
 

Blackwater Barracudas

Blackwater Amateur Swim Club Inc
P O Box 82

Blackwater  QLD  4717

CLUB EMAIL: blackwaterbarracudas@outlook.com

President: Michelle McCrae - 0408 303355

Secretary: Shae Clifton - 0400946880

Boyne Tannum

Boyne Tannum Bullets Swim Club Inc
P O Box 3162
 Tannum Sands Central.  QLD  4680

CLUB EMAIL: btscsquads@gmail.com
 
President: Brent Gibbins - 0418 760517
 
Vice President: Lynda Hinz - 0404 471695
 
Secretary: Donna Coleman - 0448 138760
 
Treasurer: Cath Devira- 0407 581288
 
​Registrar: Natalie Gibbins - 0408 456908
 
Coach: Kate Bell - 0439 543763
   

Capella Crocs

 

CLUB EMAIL: capellacrocs@gmail.com

President: Jayne Willay - 0400 965 742

Secretary:  Kelly Wells - 0437 204386

Treasurer: Tara Christensen

Caribeae

Caribeae Amateur Swim Club Inc
135 Menzies Street

Nth Rockhampton  4701

 

CLUB EMAIL: caribeaeclub@bigpond.com

President: Danielle Tomkins - 0438 222200
Secretary:  Brenda Burns - 0402 800231

Clermont Dolphins

Clermont Dolphins Amateur Swimming Association Inc
P O Box 217

Clermont  QLD  4721

CLUB EMAIL: clermontdolphins@outlook.com
 
President: Peter Francis - 0419 722380
 
Secretary: Hayley Camman - 040 1422776
 
Treasurer: Peter Francis - 0419 722380

CQ AQUAJETS

CQ Aquajets Swim Club Inc
P O Box 6150

Red Hill MC
Rockhampton  QLD 4701

CLUB EMAIL: cqaquajets@cqaquajets.com.au

President  Gary Knight   M: 0428205108

Secretary Raewyn Jackson  M: 0427991968

Treasurer Nicole Dendle‌  M: 0438590949

Head Coach  Amanda Fraser M: 0447372737

Web Site www.cqaquajets.com.au

Crescent Lagoon Swimming Club
P O Box 4160

 Rockhampton  QLD  4700

 

President   Andrew Sinnamon 
Mobile 0401 093 908
 
Vice President Ruth Taylor 
Mobile 0413352536
Home 49214640
 
mobile 0401 482 311
 
Mobile 0408 159 808
Home 49275309
 
Registra Maureen Jones
Mobile 0408 075 136
Home 49341 628
Dysart Dolphins 

Dysart Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 122 Dysart 
QLD  4745

CLUB EMAIL: dazmilze@bigpond.com

President: Millie Volpe 0459 458142

Secretary: Angela Renton 0408 450491

Treasurer: Trinity Nolan-Munns 0407 739082

Emerald Seals

Emerald Amateur Swimming Club Inc

P O Box 190
Emerald  QLD  4720

 

CLUB EMAIL: EmeraldSeals@outlook.com

President: Michael Gaskin - 0427 570043

Vice President: Cam Backus - 0400 005057

Secretary: Belinda Guernieri  - 0428 538653 

Treasurer: Julia Barnes - 0428 876643

Registrar: Amanda Noone - 0407 488406

Coach: Jodi Sprought - 0417 734965

Emu Park

CLUB EMAIL: epswimclub@gmail.com

President: Richard Austin -  0477 312 160

Vice President: Brendon Pambid - 0439 513205

Secretary: Leesa Laverty - 0447 330 007

Treasurer:  Renee Stewart- 0417 199587

Registrar: Sarah Emery - 0417 191621

Coach: Paul Connolly -  0419 712914

 

Gladstone Gladiators

Gladstone Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 1099

Gladstone  QLD  4680

 

CLUB EMAIL: gladstoneswimmingclub@gmail.com

President: Shane Richardson

Vice President: Leah Baines

Secretary: Chiara Satta

Treasurer: Aarin Williams

Registrar: Chrissy Bebendorf

Coach: Tom Fronek - 0407 577882

Gladstone South

Gladstone South Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 1041

Gladstone  QLD  4680

CLUB EMAIL: southswimclub@gmail.com

President:  Ryan Chinner - 0431 582908

Vice President:

Secretary: Melody Douglas - 0409 759706

Registrar: Jo Gibson - 0488 923847

Head Coach:  Adam Eiseman  0422 748089

Gracemere

Gracemere Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 145

Gracemere  QLD  4702

CLUB EMAIL: craigy1986@hotmail.com

President: Craig Brown - 0407 645484

Longreach Stingrays

P O Box 213
Longreach  QLD  4730

CLUB EMAIL: longreachswimclub@gmail.com
 
President: - Clare Walker - 0417725273 
 
Secretary: Dirk Baxendell - 0431960906

Treasurer: Kerrie McCracken - 0427819892
 
Registrar: Nicolle Alexander - 0427757899
                  

Middlemount

Middlemount Community Sports Assoc

Swimming Club

Middlemount  QLD  4746

CLUB EMAIL: swimming@middlemountsports.com

President: Mark Anderson - 0400 302689

Secretary: Linda Dow - 0434 511532

Treasurer: Angela Hite - 0499 563141

Monto Amateur Swim Club Inc
P O Box 41

 Monto  QLD  4630

Rowena Clarke - President
Phone H 4166 1787
Club Email

Tim White - Coach   Pool 4166 1787

Moranbah Highlanders

Moranbah Highlanders Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 277
Moranbah  QLD  4744

 

CLUB EMAIL: moranbahhighlanders@gmail.com
 
President: Richard Apps - 0416 023452
 
Vice President: Matt Vitale
 
Secretary: Dee James - 0418 714891
 
Treasurer: Donna Jewell - 0402 749315
 
Coach: Janelle Vitale - 0409 153331

Moura Marlins

Moura Amateur Swim Club Inc
P O Box 135

Moura  QLD  4718

CLUB EMAIL: mouramarlins@gmail.com

President: Lisa Rasmussen - 0400 790820

Secretary: Amanda Wrigley

Treasurer: Tracey Clarke - 0409 876470

Registrar: Kate Gassman- 0439 288651

Coach: Lacey Townsend - 0427 974180

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

Rocky City

Rocky City Amateur Swimming Club Inc
P O Box 5113

North Rockhampton   QLD  4701

 

CLUB EMAIL: secretaryrockycityswimming@gmail.com

President: Scott Hartwell - 0438 451829

Vice President: Rachel Sampson

Secretary: Helen Clark

Treasurer: Michelle Kuss

Registrar: Neil Richardson

Coach: Shane Kingston - 0407 157279

Rolleston Swimming Club
"Somerby"
  Comet  QLD  4702

President - Melinda Edmistone         0749843142
Secretary - Ruth Jones                     0749844170
Treasurer - Yvonne Fletcher             0749844578

2012


 

 

Springsure Stingers

Springsure Amateur Swim Club
P O Box 69

Springsure  QLD  4722

CLUB EMAIL: springsureswimclub@hotmail.com
 
President: Anto Mattey - 0400 022296
 
Secretary: Rachel Cogill - 0488 660590

Treasurer: Amanda Broughton - 0427 458983
 

Theodore Swimming Club
P O Box 168
Theodore  QLD  4719

 
President - Vanessa VanBeal        
Secretary - Katy Kucks                0749931159
Treasurer -    Chris Scott               
 
2013
 

Tieri Sharks

Tieri Amateur Swimming Club
P O Box 43

Tieri  QLD   4709

CLUB EMAIL: tierisharks@gmail.com

President: Kandos Dewhurst - 0429877416

Secretary:

Treasurer: Candice Stewart - 0424 952031

Western Suburbs

Western Suburbs Swim Club Inc
P O Box 8093
South Gladstone  QLD  4680

 

CLUB EMAIL: westswim_gladstone@hotmail.com

President: Alex Staines - 0438 240228

Vice President: Siddi Furness - 0439 720214

Secretary: Jaqueline Grambauer - 0487 419782

Treasurer: Shirley Moreton - 4979 4818

Registrar: Sally Moreton - 0403 020117

Coach: Ryan Mcloughlin- 0448 664000

Winton Swim Club
PO Box 164
Winton
QLD 4735
 
President -      Michael Crapp       0428679754
Vice President- Kylie Britton         0427765819
Secretary -      Tanya Mitchell    
Treasurer-      Alena Washington   
Coach -          Ange Fogarty
 
2012
 

Yeppoon Sharks Swimming Club
P O Box 834

 Yeppoon  QLD  4703

 

President: Glenn Skinner

Vice President: Nikki Wakeham

Secretary:

Registrar: Felicity Jones

Treasurer: Peta Ford 

Club Night Coordinator:

Head Coach: Glenn Skinner 

Yeppoon Sharks Swimming Club email