Bio Island Australian Junior Excellence 2019/20 Season

Toni Read

The official Bio Island Australian Junior Excellence results for the 2019-2020 season are here!

Swimming Australia is delighted to release the results of the program’s 13,656 participants, which recognises their performances, encourages their development and ultimately aims to inspire the next generation of competitive swimmers.

Delivered in conjunction with all states and territories, the national Bio Island Australian JX program – which awards gold, silver, bronze and blue standards based on times – continues to be one of the largest recognition programs in the sport.

A BIG CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 55 BAYSIDE SWIMMERS WHO QUALIFIED:

Alicia Overell Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 11

Anni Tang Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Silver 11

Ashley Dunn Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 12

Ashton Roberts Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Gold 13

Blake Schultz Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 11

Celine Incani Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Silver 10

Charlotte Mead Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Silver 12

Chloe Gibbons Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Silver 12

Christian Williams Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 13

Darcy Roberts Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 13

Dion Gordon Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Gold 11

Edie Whitehead Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 13

Eliza Schmidt Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 14

Emily Murray Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 10

Eve Anderson Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 11

Gabriel Incani Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 13

Gemma Sullivan Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Silver 10

Grace Cronin Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 12

Hamish Mccann Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 11

Hannah Wagner Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Gold 13

Henry Song Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 9

Jay Lim Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Gold 13

Jemma Daniels Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Gold 12

Jessica May Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Gold 13

Joel Ruberu Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 12

John Dollisson Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 11

John Humble Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 13

Kaisha Munnik Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 12

Kathleen Petty Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 10

Katie Gorvett-Page Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 11

Lali Issautier Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 14

Lexi Kappa Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 14

Lily Gorvett-Page Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 12

Lina Fedotova Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 12

Lochie Grant Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 13

Lucas Wagner Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 11

Lucy Riddle Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 12

Luke Patterson Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 13

Marlia De Zoysa-Lewis Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 9

Matthew Moran Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Gold 10

Meg Lewis Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Silver 14

Michael Di Tirro Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 12

Mitch Norton Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 12

Ned Wilson Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 13

Neve Turton Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Silver 9

Olivia Roberts Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 11

Parker Owen Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 9

Riley Dunn Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 10

Riley Kotow Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 13

Sadie Roberts Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Bronze 11

Sienna Barkei Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Silver 12

Sienna Moore Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 13

Sienna Shepherd Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Gold 14

Sophie Beros Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 13

Tamara Taukiri Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Gold 13

Tristan Grant Victoria Bayside Swimming Club Inc Blue 10

For more information on the program, please visit https://www.swimming.org.au/swim-1/bio-island-australian-junior-excellence-program